You can download detailed information about the Curriculum taught in Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School by clicking on the icons below. The documents are in PDF format, which most computers, tablets and Smartphones can understand. If you are unable to download, please contact the school to request printed versions.
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click on links below for Year group curriculum for 2018 - 2019

 

Foundation Topics 2018-19

Foundation 2018-19

Year 1 2018 -19 

Year 2 2018 -19

Year 3 2018 -19 

Year 4 2018 -19 

Year 5 2018 -19 

Year 6 2018 -19 

Mathematics Yearly Overview Years 1 to 6

 

 
At Our lady Immaculate we teach Phonics following the Read Write Inc. programme
 
Please click HERE for Ruth Miskin Training Website
 
Read Write Inc.
Reading at OLI
Reading Writing Presentation
Piscean Publishing - P.A.I.R. Reading
 

Writing at OLI

School Trips

OLI Sport Funding 2018 - 2019

OLI Sport Funding 2017 - 2018

OLI Sport Funding 2016 - 2017

OLI Sport Funding 2015 - 2016

OLI Sport Funding 2014 - 2015

OLI Sport Funding 2013 - 2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Lady Immaculate Pupil Premium

PUPIL PREMIUM 2013 - 2014

PUPIL PREMIUM 2012 - 2013

OLI Pupil Premium 2018 - 2019

OLI Pupil Premium 2017 - 2018

OLI Pupil Premium 2016 - 2017

OLI Pupil Premium 2015 - 2016

OLI Pupil Premium 2014 - 2015

OLI Pupil Premium 2013 - 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Public Speaking at Our Lady Immaculate

Healthy School

Forest School at Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School

Forest School Information for Parents

Forest School Essex Wildlife Trust

 

SPORT

We are delighted to announce that we, Our Lady Immaculate Primary School,
have achieved the School Games Silver Mark Award for the 2017/18 academic year.
 
The School Games Mark is a Government led award scheme launched in
2012, facilitated by the Youth Sport Trust to reward schools for their commitment to
the development of competition across their school and into the community,
and we are delighted to have been recognised for our success.
 
Our sporting achievements this year include:
District Sports: Years 3-6.
Indoor Athletics: Year 4 Superstars.
Netball : 1st place in the Small Schools League and 6th place in the County Finals.
Cricket: Year 2 3Tees County Finals.
Mini Games: Year 2 achieved 1st place in our pool of schools.
 
With a total of young people competing in local inter-school
competitions this year, we are extremely proud of our pupils for their dedication to all aspects of
school sport, including those young volunteers, leaders and officials who made our competitions possible.

As part of our application, we were asked to fulfill criteria in the areas of
participation, competition, workforce and clubs, and we are pleased that
the hard work of everyone at our school has been rewarded this year.

A special thanks to:
Miss Sophie Worth
Mrs Terri Bearman
Mrs Samantha Robb

We look forward to applying once again in 2019!